Where You are:
PDF
Link küldés
.
Cikk nyomtatás
Data protection

Tha National Research, Development and Innovation Office takes the publishing of public information, the protection and the secure handling of personal data as highly important matters. Personal data and public information are handled according to Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information and the recommendations of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information’s president.

There is no need to provide personal data to check out the information published at www.nkfih.gov.hu. However it is possible that you have to provide certain personal data (such as name, e-mail address) for using later introduced services. The data you have provided will not be disclosed to third parties in any circumstances unless it is required by law.

The National Research, Development and Innovation Office works according to the following principals:

  • We do not handle, store or disclose personal data which have not been provided by its owner deliberately.
  • We will use your personal data which are provided deliberately for the purpose(s) which you have provided them. We will not disclose the data provided like that in any circumstances for other purposes than it has been provided for.
  • Registration and user data will be published only after elaborating them into statistical form which will be not connected to the personal data itself.
  • We protect the provided personal data with any expectable methods from unauthorized access.
  • We collect automatically generated information about the website’s visitors: IP address, domain name, time of visit, visited pages, used web browser. These datas and information will be used only for the purpose of analysis related to our website, following trends and statistical information. The data will be cancelled after their elaboration.

www.nkfih.gov.hu contains links to external websites. The National Research, Development and Innovation Office takes no responsibility for the content and policies of the external websites.

Last modified: 2015. február 06.
Partners
© National Research, Development and Innovation Office H-1077 Bp, Kéthly Anna tér 1., Phone: (+361) 795 9500